Off-planLaunched October 2025
Elaris Rise
by Object 1 in Jumeirah Village Triangle
From AED 1,106,344Handover Q3 2028
Key facts
- Starting price
- AED 1,106,344
- Handover
- Q3 2028
- Property types
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1 to 2 bed
- Sizes
- 712 to 1,711 sq ft
- Built
- 2%
- DLD fee
- 4%
- Ownership
- Freehold
- Developer
- Object 1
About Elaris Rise
Jumeirah Village Triangle's Elaris Rise is a 32-storey apartment building by Object 1 Development with one and two-bedroom homes. The contemporary project balances family-friendly living with modern urban design.
Located in Jumeirah Village Triangle, a family-oriented community with safe pedestrian pathways and parks, Elaris Rise serves residents of all backgrounds. The area includes top-tier international schools, premium medical centres, supermarkets, shopping malls, and dining establishments. Landscaped parks encourage outdoor activity, with Dubai Miracle Garden 9 minutes away and Circle Mall and Jumeirah Golf Estates approximately 15 minutes distant.
Apartments range from 361 to 1711 square feet across one and two bedrooms, with contemporary layouts maximizing natural light and airflow. The architecture features clean lines and sleek materials on the façade, paired with premium finishes and high-quality fixtures throughout. Private balconies extend living spaces and offer personal retreat areas, while efficient design optimizes every square foot.
The development provides an indoor swimming pool, landscaped gardens, gymnasium, restaurants, and children's play areas. Additional facilities are designed to support residents' wellness, recreation, and leisure needs. Modern technologies integrated into the building promote sustainability and energy efficiency while enhancing overall comfort.
Construction and dates
- Sales launched15 October 2025
- Construction progress2% · 30 July 2026
- Planned handoverQ3 2028
2% built at the last site inspection, 30 July 2026.
Payments go into the project’s escrow account with Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank.
Homes
Availability as of 19 October 2026 · 57 homes available
StudioFrom AED 3,240,1511,636 to 3,316 sq ft5 available
| Unit | Floor | Type | Size | 40/60 payment plan, 8% discount | total price | Book a call or reserve |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 203 | 2 | Studio | 1,636 sq ft | AED 3,240,151 | AED 3,600,168 | |
| 102 | 1 | Studio | 2,079 sq ft | AED 3,929,745 | AED 4,366,383 | |
| 104 | 1 | Studio | 2,189 sq ft | AED 4,136,870 | AED 4,596,522 | |
| 103 | 1 | Studio | 3,048 sq ft | AED 5,761,155 | AED 6,401,283 | |
| 101 | 1 | Studio | 3,316 sq ft | AED 6,267,826 | AED 6,964,251 |
1 Bed ApartmentFrom AED 1,106,344712 – 1,086 sq ft51 available
| Unit | Floor | Type | Size | 40/60 payment plan, 8% discount | total price | Book a call or reserve |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 403 | 4 | 1 Bed | 712 sq ft | AED 1,106,344 | AED 1,202,548 | |
| 408 | 4 | 1 Bed | 712 sq ft | AED 1,106,360 | AED 1,202,565 | |
| 507 | 5 | 1 Bed | 712 sq ft | AED 1,106,360 | AED 1,202,565 | |
| 504 | 5 | 1 Bed | 713 sq ft | AED 1,106,965 | AED 1,203,223 | |
| 704 | 7 | 1 Bed | 713 sq ft | AED 1,106,965 | AED 1,203,223 | |
| 1003 | 10 | 1 Bed | 712 sq ft | AED 1,122,729 | AED 1,220,358 |
Show all 51 homes
| 803 | 8 | 1 Bed | 712 sq ft | AED 1,122,729 | AED 1,220,358 |
| 903 | 9 | 1 Bed | 712 sq ft | AED 1,122,729 | AED 1,220,358 |
| 1004 | 10 | 1 Bed | 713 sq ft | AED 1,123,360 | AED 1,221,044 |
| 804 | 8 | 1 Bed | 713 sq ft | AED 1,123,360 | AED 1,221,044 |
| 904 | 9 | 1 Bed | 713 sq ft | AED 1,123,360 | AED 1,221,044 |
| 1302 | 13 | 1 Bed | 712 sq ft | AED 1,161,400 | AED 1,262,391 |
| 1402 | 14 | 1 Bed | 712 sq ft | AED 1,161,400 | AED 1,262,391 |
| 1306 | 13 | 1 Bed | 712 sq ft | AED 1,161,415 | AED 1,262,408 |
| 1307 | 13 | 1 Bed | 712 sq ft | AED 1,161,415 | AED 1,262,408 |
| 1406 | 14 | 1 Bed | 712 sq ft | AED 1,161,415 | AED 1,262,408 |
| 1407 | 14 | 1 Bed | 712 sq ft | AED 1,161,415 | AED 1,262,408 |
| 1506 | 15 | 1 Bed | 712 sq ft | AED 1,161,415 | AED 1,262,408 |
| 1507 | 15 | 1 Bed | 712 sq ft | AED 1,161,415 | AED 1,262,408 |
| 1303 | 13 | 1 Bed | 713 sq ft | AED 1,162,051 | AED 1,263,099 |
| 1403 | 14 | 1 Bed | 713 sq ft | AED 1,162,051 | AED 1,263,099 |
| 1503 | 15 | 1 Bed | 713 sq ft | AED 1,162,051 | AED 1,263,099 |
| 1702 | 17 | 1 Bed | 712 sq ft | AED 1,172,541 | AED 1,274,501 |
| 1802 | 18 | 1 Bed | 712 sq ft | AED 1,172,541 | AED 1,274,501 |
| 1706 | 17 | 1 Bed | 712 sq ft | AED 1,172,557 | AED 1,274,519 |
| 1707 | 17 | 1 Bed | 712 sq ft | AED 1,172,557 | AED 1,274,519 |
| 1806 | 18 | 1 Bed | 712 sq ft | AED 1,172,557 | AED 1,274,519 |
| 1807 | 18 | 1 Bed | 712 sq ft | AED 1,172,557 | AED 1,274,519 |
| 2006 | 20 | 1 Bed | 712 sq ft | AED 1,172,557 | AED 1,274,519 |
| 2007 | 20 | 1 Bed | 712 sq ft | AED 1,172,557 | AED 1,274,519 |
| 1703 | 17 | 1 Bed | 713 sq ft | AED 1,173,200 | AED 1,275,217 |
| 1803 | 18 | 1 Bed | 713 sq ft | AED 1,173,200 | AED 1,275,217 |
| 2202 | 22 | 1 Bed | 712 sq ft | AED 1,183,683 | AED 1,286,612 |
| 2106 | 21 | 1 Bed | 712 sq ft | AED 1,183,701 | AED 1,286,631 |
| 2107 | 21 | 1 Bed | 712 sq ft | AED 1,183,701 | AED 1,286,631 |
| 2207 | 22 | 1 Bed | 712 sq ft | AED 1,183,701 | AED 1,286,631 |
| 2306 | 23 | 1 Bed | 712 sq ft | AED 1,183,701 | AED 1,286,631 |
| 2307 | 23 | 1 Bed | 712 sq ft | AED 1,183,701 | AED 1,286,631 |
| 2406 | 24 | 1 Bed | 712 sq ft | AED 1,183,701 | AED 1,286,631 |
| 2407 | 24 | 1 Bed | 712 sq ft | AED 1,183,701 | AED 1,286,631 |
| 2303 | 23 | 1 Bed | 713 sq ft | AED 1,184,348 | AED 1,287,335 |
| 1708 | 17 | 1 Bed | 713 sq ft | AED 1,238,140 | AED 1,345,804 |
| 1808 | 18 | 1 Bed | 713 sq ft | AED 1,238,140 | AED 1,345,804 |
| 309 | 3 | 1 Bed | 1,013 sq ft | AED 1,585,020 | AED 1,722,848 |
| 302 | 3 | 1 Bed | 1,014 sq ft | AED 1,586,631 | AED 1,724,599 |
| 308 | 3 | 1 Bed | 1,028 sq ft | AED 1,607,761 | AED 1,747,566 |
| 307 | 3 | 1 Bed | 1,045 sq ft | AED 1,633,739 | AED 1,775,803 |
| 303 | 3 | 1 Bed | 1,049 sq ft | AED 1,641,309 | AED 1,784,031 |
| 304 | 3 | 1 Bed | 1,086 sq ft | AED 1,698,019 | AED 1,845,673 |
| 1903 | 19 | 1 Bed | 713 sq ft | AED 1,275,217 | |
| 402 | 4 | 1 Bed | 712 sq ft | AED 1,201,924 |
2 Bed ApartmentFrom AED 2,216,0631,711 sq ft1 available
| Unit | Floor | Type | Size | 40/60 payment plan, 8% discount | total price | Book a call or reserve |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305 | 3 | 2 Bed | 1,711 sq ft | AED 2,216,063 | AED 2,408,764 |
Office 09From AED 3,240,1511,636 sq ft
Office 02From AED 3,929,7452,079 sq ft
Office 04From AED 4,136,8702,189 sq ft
Office 03From AED 5,761,1553,048 sq ft
Office 01From AED 6,267,8263,316 sq ft
Amenities
- Indoor pool
- Gym
- Children's play area
- Landscaped gardens
- Restaurants and cafés
- 24-hour security
Location
- Dubai Miracle Garden9 min drive
- Circle Mall15 min drive
- Jumeirah Golf Estates Golf Course15 min drive
- The Walk JBR20 min drive
About Jumeirah Village Triangle
Jumeirah Village Triangle is a residential area in Dubai with villas, townhouses, apartments, duplexes, and penthouses from multiple developers including Tiger Group, Binghatti Developers, and Pantheon Development.
Masterplan
Positioned as a 32-storey contemporary tower within Jumeirah Village Triangle, Elaris Rise features modern architectural design integrated into the community landscape. Balconies and windows are oriented to maximize views and natural light, with green spaces complementing the building within the master-planned area.

About Object 1
Object 1 is a developer founded in 2010 and part of TSZ Group, which operates in Spain and the UAE. The company builds apartments across Dubai, working in Jumeirah Village Circle, Jumeirah Village Triangle, Dubai Sports City, and other areas.
Also by Object 1 in Jumeirah Village Triangle: Essenlife, ELAR1S Sky, W1nner Tower, V1VID Tower, ELAR1S Axis
Questions about Elaris Rise
What is the price of Elaris Rise?
Elaris Rise starts from AED 1.11M, as of 19 October 2026. By home: 1 Bed Apartment from AED 1.11M; 2 Bed Apartment from AED 2.22M; Office 09 from AED 3.25M; Office 02 from AED 3.93M.
When is Elaris Rise handed over?
Handover is planned for Q3 2028.
Are there floor plans for Elaris Rise?
Yes. The floor plans for 1 Bed Apartment and 2 Bed Apartment are on this page under Homes.
More in Jumeirah Village Triangle
Promotion
Promotion

