Off-plan
Anantara Sharjah Residences
From AED 2,510,00025/75 payment planHandover Q4 2027
Key facts
- Starting price
- AED 2,510,000
- Handover
- Q4 2027
- Payment plan
- 25/75
- Property types
- Apartment, Penthouse
- Bedrooms
- 1 to 4 bed
- Sizes
- 1,188 to 8,450 sq ft
- Ownership
- Freehold
- Developer
- ARADA
About Anantara Sharjah Residences
Anantara Sharjah Residences by ARADA offers 1, 2, 3, and 4-bedroom apartments and penthouses in Al Heerah, Sharjah, with Arabian Gulf views.
The residences range from 1,012 to 8,450 square feet. All units are fully furnished. Apartments and penthouses are available across the size range.
The development is located within the Anantara Sharjah Resort, providing residents access to an indoor swimming pool, gymnasium, restaurants, and a barbecue area. A children's play area and CCTV security are included.
Dubai International Airport is minutes away. The Expo Centre is nearby. Sharjah offers modern architecture alongside cultural heritage sites.
Payment plan
5/5/5/5/75
- 5%Down payment
- 20%During construction
- 75%On handover
- 5%Down Payment (Immediate)
- 5%1st Installment (Within 30 days of signing Reservation)
- 5%2nd Installment (Within 150 days of signing Reservation)
- 5%3rd Installment (Within 270 days of signing Reservation)
- 5%4th Installment (Within 390 days of signing Reservation)
- 75%Final Installment (On Completion)
Homes
Availability as of 18 October 2026 · 33 homes available
1 Bed ApartmentFrom AED 2,510,0001,188 – 1,190 sq ft5 available
| Unit | Floor | Type | Size | View | Payment plan | Book a call or reserve |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATA1008 | 1 Bed | 1,188 sq ft | City View | AED 2,510,000 | ||
| ATA2004 | 1 Bed | 1,190 sq ft | City View | AED 2,520,000 | ||
| ATA4008 | 1 Bed | 1,188 sq ft | City View | AED 2,528,000 | ||
| ATA6007 | 1 Bed | 1,188 sq ft | City View | AED 2,540,000 | ||
| ATA7003 | 1 Bed | 1,190 sq ft | City View | AED 2,550,000 |
2 Bed ApartmentFrom AED 3,490,0001,695 – 2,713 sq ft13 available
| Unit | Floor | Type | Size | View | Payment plan | Book a call or reserve |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATA11005 | 2 Bed | 1,695 sq ft | City View | AED 3,490,000 | ||
| ATA3010 | 2 Bed | 2,224 sq ft | City View | AED 4,486,000 | ||
| ATA4010 | 2 Bed | 2,224 sq ft | City View | AED 4,497,000 | ||
| ATA3014 | 2 Bed | 2,258 sq ft | City View | AED 4,554,000 | ||
| ATA10006 | 2 Bed | 2,224 sq ft | City View | AED 4,564,000 | ||
| ATA4014 | 2 Bed | 2,258 sq ft | City View | AED 4,565,000 |
Show all 13 homes
| ATA7011 | 2 Bed | 2,258 sq ft | City View | AED 4,599,000 | |
| ATA10008 | 2 Bed | 2,258 sq ft | City View | AED 4,633,000 | |
| ATA1012 | 2 Bed | 2,329 sq ft | Sea View | AED 5,023,000 | |
| ATA1003 | 2 Bed | 2,569 sq ft | Sea View | AED 5,539,000 | |
| ATA3003 | 2 Bed | 2,569 sq ft | Sea View | AED 5,565,000 | |
| ATA4003 | 2 Bed | 2,569 sq ft | Sea View | AED 5,577,000 | |
| ATA3002 | 2 Bed | 2,713 sq ft | Sea View | AED 5,876,000 |
3 BedFrom AED 5,609,0002,876 – 3,538 sq ft11 available
| Unit | Floor | Type | Size | View | Payment plan | Book a call or reserve |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATA10003 | 3 Bed | 2,876 sq ft | City View | AED 5,609,000 | ||
| ATA11003 | 3 Bed | 2,876 sq ft | City View | AED 5,624,000 | ||
| ATA6001 | 3 Bed | 3,084 sq ft | Sea View | AED 6,415,000 | ||
| ATA9001 | 3 Bed | 3,084 sq ft | Sea View | AED 6,461,000 | ||
| ATA10001 | 3 Bed | 3,084 sq ft | Sea View | AED 6,476,000 | ||
| ATA6002 | 3 Bed | 3,280 sq ft | Sea View | AED 6,821,000 |
Show all 11 homes
| ATA8002 | 3 Bed | 3,280 sq ft | Sea View | AED 6,854,000 | |
| ATA6008 | 3 Bed | 3,329 sq ft | Sea View | AED 6,923,000 | |
| ATA8006 | 3 Bed | 3,319 sq ft | Sea View | AED 6,936,000 | |
| ATAP005 | 3 Bed · Penthouse | 3,387 sq ft | City View | AED 6,976,000 | |
| ATAP003 | 3 Bed · Penthouse | 3,538 sq ft | City View | AED 7,286,000 |
4 BedFrom AED 7,756,0003,880 – 8,450 sq ft4 available
| Unit | Floor | Type | Size | View | Payment plan | Book a call or reserve |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATA10007 | 4 Bed | 3,880 sq ft | Sea View | AED 7,756,000 | ||
| ATA11007 | 4 Bed | 3,880 sq ft | Sea View | AED 7,775,000 | ||
| ATA11002 | 4 Bed | 4,408 sq ft | Sea View | AED 8,831,000 | ||
| ATAP006 | 4 Bed · Penthouse | 8,450 sq ft | Sea View | AED 18,648,000 |
Amenities
- Indoor pool
- Gym
- Children's play area
- Barbecue area
- Restaurants and cafés
- 24-hour security
Masterplan
Anantara Sharjah Residences is situated within the Anantara Sharjah Resort grounds on the Arabian Gulf waterfront. Residences overlook the sea.

About ARADA
ARADA was founded in 2017 and builds apartments, villas, townhouses and other homes in planned communities, with projects in Aljada, Dubai Harbour, Jumeirah Golf Estates and other areas across the UAE.
Questions about Anantara Sharjah Residences
What is the price of Anantara Sharjah Residences?
Anantara Sharjah Residences starts from AED 2.51M, as of 18 October 2026. By home: 1 Bed Apartment from AED 2.51M; 2 Bed Apartment from AED 3.49M; 3 Bed from AED 5.61M; 4 Bed from AED 7.76M.
What is the payment plan for Anantara Sharjah Residences?
The developer’s payment plan for Anantara Sharjah Residences is 25/75: 5% down payment, 20% during construction and 75% on handover, as of 19 October 2026.
When is Anantara Sharjah Residences handed over?
Handover is planned for Q4 2027.
Are there floor plans for Anantara Sharjah Residences?
Yes. The floor plans for 1 Bed Apartment, 2 Bed Apartment, 3 Bed and 4 Bed are on this page under Homes.




